We ship Australia wide. Buy now and pay later with Afterpay or Zip Pay! 🤸💸

×

Blog

Gymnastics State Events for July 2023

Happy July! Get ready for a new month filled with exciting state, regional and club events. Take a look at the list and discover what's happening near you.

NSW

2nd: TeamGym Qualifier @ Sydney Gymnastics Centre

2nd: Women's Artistic 4-7 Invitational @ Sydney Academy of Gymnastics, Seven Hills

4th-9th: Country Championships @ Armidale City Gymnastics Club

14th: Women's Artistic 5-7 Practise Competition @ All the Way Up Gymnastics

22nd-23rd: Women's Artistic 3-4 Qualifier #1 @ D'Vine Gymsports

22nd-23rd: Acrobatic Gymnastics Intermediate State Trial 1 @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre, West HQ

22nd-23rd: Men's Artistic Gymnastics Grand Pix @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre, West HQ

22nd-23rd: Women's Artistic Gymnastics Level 5-7 Metro Zone 1 (Northern & Inner City) @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre, West HQ

23rd: Women's Artistic 3-4 Invitational @ Sydney Academy of Gymnastics, Seven Hills

23rd: Central Coast Cup @ Kimnastix

29th-30th: Rhythmic Gymnastics Multiples Grand Prix 2 @ Valentine Sports Park, Glenwood

29th-30th: Aerobic Gymnastics Junior State Trial 2 @ Valentine Sports Park, Glenwood

30th: TeamGym Qualification 1 @ Bunnerong Gymnastics

30th: Men's Artistic 1-6 Region Team Selection @ Australian Academy of Gymnastics

30th: Women's Artistic Level 4 Qualifier @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

30th: Women's Artistic 3-4 Invitational @ Manly Warringah Gymnastic Club

30th: TeamGym and FreeG Qualifier 1 @ Gravity Gym

TAS

30th: WAG Junior Team Spirit Lvl 3-6 @ DGC (North) & Kingborough (South)

VIC

1st-2nd: Eclipse 3-10 Invitational @ Eclipse Gymnastics

1st-2nd: YMCA Geelong Invitational Level 2-7 @ YMCA Geelong

2nd: Prahran Challenge 2023 @ Prahran RG

2nd: Werribee Gymnastics Club L1-3 Neutrons @ Werribee Gymnastics Club

8th-9th: Melton Invitational @ Melton Gymnastics Academy

8th-9th: MLC L4-10 Titans @ MLC Gymnastics

15th-16th: Jets Invitational Level 4 - Senior International @ Jets Gymnastics

15th-16th: Knox Junior WAG Invitational Level 3-7 @ Knox Gymnastics Club

15th-16th: Ballarat Winter Festival of Gymnastics @ Ballarat Gymsports

15th-16th: Infinity Cup @ Glen Iris Rhythmic Gymnastics

22nd-23rd: Aurora Cup @ Glen Iris Rhythmic Gymnastics

22nd-23rd: Waverley Junior Classic @ Waverley Gymnastics Centre

23rd: Hong Gen Wang Team Challenge @ BTYC Gymnastics Club

23rd: Junior Gippsland Championships @ East Gippsland Gymnastics Club

23rd: Melbourne Acrobatic Gymnastics Academy L1-3 Neutrons @ Melbourne Acrobatic Gymnastics Academy

23rd: Melbourne Gymnastics Centre L4-5 Halos & L6 Titans @ Melbourne Gymnastics Centre

27th-28th: Aeroschools Victorian Championships @ Community Bank Stadium

29th: Aerodynamix Invitational @ Aerodynamix Gymnastics

29th-30th: Niddrie Invitational @ Niddrie Gymnastics Club

29th: Warrnambool Springers L2-3 Neutrons & L4-7 Titans @ Warrnambool Springers Gymnastics

30th: BTYC MAG Junior Invitational (Level 1-4) @ BTYC Gymnastics Club

30th: Highett Youth Club L1-3 Neutrons & L4 Halos @ Highett Youth Club

QLD

2nd: WAG Junior SEQ Development Clinic @ TBC

9th: TRP QLD Team Future Clinic SEQ 2 @ Gymnastics QLD HPC Sleeman Sports Complex

9th: WAG Albany Creek L1-2 Invitational @ Albany Creek Gymnastics Club

15th-16th: WAG Splitz Invitational L1-2 @ Splitz Gymnastics

15th-16th: MAG Yeppoon Invitational @ Yeppoon Gymnastics

15th-16th: WAG Albany Creek L3-6 Invitational @ Albany Creek Gymnastics Club

15th-16th: WAG AGDA July Invitational @ Australasian Gymnastics & Dance Academy

16th: ACR CQ Challenge 3 @ Gladstone Gymnastics PCYC Multisports Complex

16th: ACR SEQ Challenge 4 @ Amain Gymnastics

16th: MAG Queensland Development Squad #2 @ Brisbane Boys College

22nd: AER Junior Challenge & Aeroschools Qualifier @ Premier Gymnastics

22nd-23rd: WAG Splitz Invitational L3-6 @ Splitz Gymnastics

22nd-23rd: WAG Yeppoon Invitational @ Yeppoon Gymnastics

22nd-23rd: MAG Albany Creek Junior Grand Prix @ Albany Creek Gymnastics Club

22nd-23rd: WAG Momentum Classic @ Team Momentum Atherton Showgrounds

22nd-23rd: TRP QLD HP Clinic 2 @ Gymnastics QLD HPC Sleeman Sports Complex

22nd-23rd: TRP Twist & Flip - Trampoline & Tumbling Competition @ Maryborough GymSports

22nd-23rd: WAG Shoot for the Stars Invitational @ Allstars

29th-30th: MAG SSC Junior Regionals @ Maroochy Beach Gymnastics

29th-30th: WAG BN Junior Regionals @ Delta Brisbane

NT

No events included.

WA

1st-2nd: Pilbara Challenge @ Karratha Gymnastic Club Inc - Karratha Leisureplex

7th-8th: Festival of Gymnastics @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

8th-9th: Go for 2&5 Western Australian Regional Gymnastics Championships @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

28th-30th: WAG Series #1 @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

ACT

1st-2nd: WAG Junior Comp #1 @ Gungahlin Gymnastics

22nd-23rd: WAG Junior Comp #2 @ Gungahlin Gymnastics

30th: MAG Junior Comp #2 @ Canberra City Gymnastics Club

SA

8th-9th: Country Championships @ State Gymnastics Centre

15th: WAG L6-7 Bigham Cup Trial #2

17th-19th: MAG Development Clinic

29th-30th: RG L5-9 Competition 1

29th-30th: WAG L3-5 Interclub

Let us know if you know of any events happening in Northern Territory or if we missed anything!

Older Post
Newer Post

Leave a comment

×

Someone recently bought a

×

Most Popular

Sale

4 Layer Plyometric Box

$1,399.00 $999.00
Sale

Training Cylinder

$259.00 from $119.00

More sizes available

Gymnastics Medal Display Hanger

$45.00
Sale

3m Gymnastics Folding Mat

$239.00 $199.00
Sale

Handstand Mat

$149.00 $139.00
Sale

Cartwheel Mat

$99.00 $75.00