We ship Australia wide. Buy now and pay later with Afterpay or Zip Pay! 🤸💸

×

Blog

Gymnastics State Events for September 2023

Welcome to the first day of spring! Take a look at the exciting club, regional and state events happening near you this September.

NSW

2nd: TeamGym Qualification 2 @ Central West Gymsports

2nd: TeamGym / Acrobatic / FreeG / Rhythmic Qualifier 2 @ United Gymnastics Academy

2nd: Trampoline and Tumbling Invitational @ Central West Gymsports

2nd-3rd: Women's Artistic 3-4 Qualification 2 @ The Y Epping

2nd-3rd: Women's Artistic State Level 3-10 Challenge @ D'Vine Gymsports

2nd-3rd: North West Region Championships & Women's Artistic 3-4 State Trial @ Gunnedah Gymnastics

10th: TeamGym Qualifier 2 @ Engadine Gymnastics Club

10th: GFA Grand Prix 2 & FreeG Invitational @ South Coast Gymnastics Academy

10th: Trampoline Championships & Women's Artistic Foundations Competition 3 @ PCYC Cessnock

16th-17th: Women's Artistic Hunter Championships @ PCYC Maitland

16th-17th: WAG 3-4 South Coast Region Qualifier and TeamGym #2 @ Gravity Gym

16th-17th: Acrobatic Gymnastics Junior State Trial 1 @ Sydney Gymnastics Centre, West HQ

17th: Women's Artistic 3-4 Qualification 2 @ PLC Croydon

23rd: CGC Level 2 Friendly Invitational @ Cooma Gymnastics Club

24th: Women's Artistic Level 3-4 Qualifier 2 + Men's Artistic Level 3-4

@ The NSW Academy of Gymnastics

24th: Men's Artistic & TeamGym Qualifier @ Rec Alley

VIC

2nd-3rd: Glen Iris Cup @ Glen Iris Rhythmic Gymnastics

2nd-3rd: Metro South Regional Championships @ Waverley Gymnastics Centre

2nd-3rd: Metro West Regional Championships @ YMCA Geelong

2nd-3rd: South East Regional Championships @ Maffra Gymnastic Club @ Cameron Sporting Complex

3rd: Senior Gippsland Championships @ Maffra Gymnastic Club @ Cameron Sporting Complex

3rd: Knox Gymnastics Club L1-3 Neutrons & 4 Halos @ Knox Gymnastics Club

9th: Niddrie Gymnastics L7-10 Titans @ Niddrie Gymnastics

9th-10th: MAG Junior Victorian team Championships & Qualifier Level 1-4 @ State Gymnastics Centre

9th-10th: Metro East Regionals Championships @ Aerodynamix Gymnastics

9th-10th: Metro North Central Regionals Championships @ BTYC Gymnastics

9th-10th: North East Regionals Championships @ Flyaway Gymnastics

9th-10th: West Regionals Championships @ Ballarat Gymsports

9th-10th: Team Adrenalin Invitational @ Team Adrenalin

10th: Balance L5-8 Halos & L8-10 Titans @ Balance Gymnastics

10th: Eastern Gymnastics Club L1-3 Neutrons & L4 Titans @ Eastern Gymnastics

10th: Highett Youth Club L1-3 Neutrons & L4 Halos @ Highett Youth Club

10th: Niddrie Gymnastics L4-7 Titans @ Niddrie Gymnastics

16th-18th: 2023 MLC STAR CLASSIC @ MLC Gymnastics

17th: Mildura WAG Invitational @ Mildura Gymnastics Centre

17th: BTYC Gymnastics L2-4 Neutrons, Halos, Titans @ BTYC Gymnastics

17th: Melbourne Gymnastics Centre L6-10 Titans @ Melbourne Gymnastics Centre

18th: BTYC Gymnastics L5-6 Halos & L5-10 Titans @ BTYC Gymnastics

30th: Reach Gymnastics L6-10 Titans @ Reach Gymnastics

TAS

9th-10th: TAS Junior State Championships @ Kingborough State Gymnastics Centre

NT

No events included.

ACT

17th: WAG State Levels Comp #2

QLD

2nd-3rd: RG JNR QLD Cup / Multiples Invitational @ PCYC Logan

2nd-3rd: WAG Gymfinity Spring Classic @ Gymfinity Gymnastics

2nd-3rd: MAG Gymfinity Grand Prix Spring Classic @ Gymfinity Gymnastics

9th-10th: WAG Delta Classic @ Delta Brisbane

9th-10th: WAG Harbour City Invitational @ Gladstone Gymnastics PCYC Multisports Complex

9th-10th: MAG Harbour City Invitational @ Gladstone Gymnastics PCYC Multisports Complex

12th: ALL Regional Forum - SC @ TBC

16th-20th: MAG Junior State Championships @ Gymnastics QLD - Sleeman Arena Sleeman Sports Complex

16th-20th: WAG Junior State Championships @ Gymnastics QLD - Sleeman Arena Sleeman Sports Complex

14th-1st of Oct: National Clubs Gymnastics Carnival @ Gold Coast Sports and Leisure Centre

SA

1st-3rd: Junior State Championships @ 36ers Arena

15th-16th: Men's Artistic Gymnastics Level 1-10 Interclub 2 @ TBC

16th: Men's Artistic Gymnastics Level 1-4 Interclub 2 @ TBC

17th: Tea Tree Gully Gymsports Australiana WAG Level 1-2 Challenge 2023 @ Tea Tree Gully Gymsports

23rd-24th: Gymnastics for All Challenge 2 @ State Gymnastics Centre

WA

1st-3rd: WAG Judges Invitational @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

2nd: AER Judges Invitational @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

8th-10th: RG Judges Invitational @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

9th-10th: TRP Judges Invitational @ High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy

10th: MAG Judges Invitational @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

14th-17th: WAG Series #3 @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

30th-1st of Oct: Broome Challenge @ Pearl Coast Gymnastics Club

Let us know if you are attending any of these events or if we missed anything! For the National Club Carnival schedule, head over to https://www.nationalclubscarnival.com.au/compschedule/.

Older Post
Newer Post

Leave a comment

×

Someone recently bought a

×

Most Popular

Sale

4 Layer Plyometric Box (PRE-ORDER - RAINBOW)

$1,399.00 $999.00
Sale

Training Cylinder

$259.00 from $119.00

More sizes available

Gymnastics Medal Display Hanger

$45.00
Sale

3m Gymnastics Folding Mat

$239.00 $199.00
Sale

Handstand Mat

$149.00 $139.00
Sale

Cartwheel Mat

$99.00 $75.00